Staff Team

Senior Team

Catherine Bolam

Head Teacher, Governor, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Catherine Bolam : Head Teacher, Governor, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Katie Cheyne

Teacher, Acting Deputy Head, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Governor
Katie Cheyne : Teacher, Acting Deputy Head, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Governor

 

Teachers

Samantha Trace

Teacher
Samantha Trace : Teacher

Angela Colwill

Teacher - Green room
Angela Colwill : Teacher - Green room

Helen Hogg

Teacher - Red room
Helen Hogg : Teacher - Red room

Karen Farmer

Teacher - SENDCO
Karen Farmer : Teacher - SENDCO

 

Early Year Practitioners

Fatma Hablehames

Early Years Practitioner - Red room
Fatma Hablehames : Early Years Practitioner - Red room

Angela Hennell

Early Years Practitioner - Green room
Angela Hennell : Early Years Practitioner - Green room

Odette Perkins

Early Years Practitioner
Odette Perkins : Early Years Practitioner

Gosia Miekus

Early Years Practitioner - Red room
Gosia Miekus : Early Years Practitioner - Red room

Paula Thompson

Early Years Practitioner - Green room
Paula Thompson : Early Years Practitioner - Green room

Noor Hussaini

Early Years Practitioner - Red room
Noor Hussaini : Early Years Practitioner - Red room

Joanne Rutter

Early Years Practitioner - Green room
Joanne Rutter : Early Years Practitioner - Green room

 

Children’s Centre

Monique Wauchope

Community and Family Support Practitioner
Monique Wauchope : Community and Family Support Practitioner

Jane Dennett

Community and family support practitioner
Jane Dennett : Community and family support practitioner

Kolchuma Begum

Community and family support practitioner
Kolchuma Begum : Community and family support practitioner

Penny Taylor

Children’s Centre Team Leader
Penny Taylor : Children’s Centre Team Leader

Rachael Elson

Children’s Centre Team Leader
Rachael Elson : Children’s Centre Team Leader

 

Willow Room

Michelle Phillips

Willow Room Team Leader
Michelle Phillips : Willow Room Team Leader

Tracey Smith

Early Years Practitioner - Willow room
Tracey Smith : Early Years Practitioner - Willow room

Amy Soden

Early Years Practitioner - Willow room
Amy Soden : Early Years Practitioner - Willow room

Tash Clarke

Early Years Practitioner - Willow room
Tash Clarke : Early Years Practitioner - Willow room

Balvinder Kaur

Early Years Practitioner - Willow room
Balvinder Kaur : Early Years Practitioner - Willow room

Marta Poveda Prieto

Early Years Practitioner - Willow room
Marta Poveda Prieto : Early Years Practitioner - Willow room

Jane Game

Early Years Practitioner - Willow room
Jane Game : Early Years Practitioner - Willow room

 

 

Administration Team

Claire Mills

Finance Administrator
Claire Mills : Finance Administrator

Alison Rees

Administration Team
Alison Rees : Administration Team

Louise Clarke

Administration Team
Louise Clarke : Administration Team

Sangita Morgan

Administration Team
Sangita Morgan : Administration Team

 

Lunchtime Support

Sakuntla Kaur

Lunchtime Support
Sakuntla Kaur : Lunchtime Support